Buy Medical Bone Surgery ZAFIN Femoral Nail Instrument Set Suppliers, Products

ZAFIN femoral nail instrument is a surgical tool specifically designed for fixing femoral fractures. This innovative instrument is essential for orthopedic surgeons, providing them with the tools necessary for accurate and effective minimally invasive surgery.  

Product Description

What is the ZAFIN Femoral Nail Instrument Set

ZAFIN femoral nail instrument is a surgical tool specifically designed for fixing femoral fractures. This innovative instrument is essential for orthopedic surgeons, providing them with the tools necessary for accurate and effective minimally invasive surgery.

One highlight of the ZAFIN instrument set is its comprehensive tool set, including intramedullary nails of various sizes, locking screws, and specialized instruments for placement and operation. This versatility enables surgeons to customize treatment plans based on the specific needs of each patient, ensuring that personalized treatment plans achieve better results.
Femur Nail Instrument
Femoral Nail Instrument Set (ZAFIN)
Serial No. English Name Product Code Specification Quantity
1Radiographic Ruler160300011
2Threaded Guide Wire16030002Ф3.2*400mm2
3Cannulated Awl160300051
4Tissue Protector160300061
5Reaming Shaft160300081
6Reaming Head16030009-01Ф8.51
7Reaming Head16030009-02Ф9.01
8Reaming Head16030009-03Ф9.51
9Reaming Head16030009-04Ф10.01
10Reaming Head16030009-05Ф10.51
11Reaming Head16030009-06Ф11.01
12Reaming Head16030009-07Ф11.51
13Reaming Head16030009-08Ф12.01
14Reaming Head16030009-09Ф12.51
15Reaming Head16030009-10Ф13.01
16Reaming Module16030009-111
17Reaming Rod16030011Φ4.02
18Reaming Rod Guider160300121
19Insertion Handle160300131
20Handle Nut16030013-01M122
21Screwdriver16030014SW8.01
22Combination Wrench16030015SW111
23Handle Impactor160300161
24Slap Hammer160300171
25Aiming Arm for Blade160300181
26Nut for Aiming Bar160300721
27Adjusting Nut16030019-011
28Protection Sleeve for Blade160300191
29Drill Sleeve for Blade16030020Ф11/Ф3.21
30Trocar for Blade16030021Ф3.21
31Measuring Device for Blade160300221
32Pilot Drill for Blade16030023Ф10.51
33Drill Bit for Blade16030024Ф10.51
34Drill Stop16030024-011
35Key for Blade160300251
36Compression Instrument for Blade160300261
37Blade Impactor160300271
38Aiming Jig for Anti-rotation Wire160300281
39Drill Sleeve for Anti-rotation Wire16030029Ф3.22
40Aiming Arm for Static Locking160300301
41Nut for Aiming Bar160300721
42Aiming Arm for Dynamic Locking160300311
43Nut for Aiming Bar160300721
44Protection Sleeve for Distal Locking16030032Ф11/Ф82
45Trocar for Distal Locking16030033Ф4.22
46Drill Sleeve for Distal Locking16030034Ф4.22
47Drill Bit for Distal Locking16030035Ф4.22
48Drill Stop16030035-01Ф4.21
49Stop Wrench16030036SW31
50Depth Gauge160300371
51Screwdriver for Distal Locking16030038SW4.01
52Guide Bar for Distal Locking, Left16030040L1
53Nut for Guide Bar160300731
54Guide Bar for Distal Locking, Right16030041R1
55Nut for Guide Bar160300731
56Connector for Guide Bar160300421
57Nut for Connector16030042-01M82
58Targeting Device for Distal Locking160300431
59Nut for Targeting Device16030043-01M81
60Plug Wrench16030044SW51
61Drill Sleeve for Distal Targeting16030045Ф5.21
62Trocar for Distal Targeting16030046Ф5.21
63Drill Bit for Distal Targeting16030047Ф5.21
64Flat Drill16030048Ф5.21
65Fixture Rod160300491
66Fixture Block160300501
67Cleaning Brush160300541
68Extraction Screw for Blade160300551
69Provisional Fixation Rod16030057Ф4.21
70T-Shape Handle160300581
71Slide Hammer160300611
72Entry Portal16030062Ф171
73Drill Sleeve16030063Ф17/Ф3.21
74Screwdriver for Handle Nut16030066SW81
75Guide Pin Extractor160300681
76Screwdriver for End Cap16030070T401
77End Cap Holder16030070-01M3.51
78Entry Reamer16030071Ф171
79Reaming Shaft160300741
80Guide Wire16030077Ф3.2x4002
81Instrument Box160300641
Frequently Asked Questions
What clinical procedures is the ZAFIN Femoral Nail Instrument Set designed for?
It is engineered specifically for fixing a broad range of femoral fractures, providing orthopedic surgeons with precision tools to perform minimally invasive intramedullary nailing.
What range of reaming head sizes are included in this set?
The instrument set provides a comprehensive selection of reaming heads ranging from diameter Ф8.5 mm up to Ф13.0 mm in incremental steps to allow progressive and controlled canal preparation.
Does the set support both static and dynamic locking options?
Yes, the set contains specialized aiming arms for both static locking and dynamic locking configurations, allowing surgeons flexibility based on fracture stability and healing requirements.
Are specific guide bars included for both left and right femur anatomies?
Yes, the set includes dedicated distal locking guide bars marked for left (L) and right (R) sides to facilitate exact anatomical alignment during insertion and screw targeting.
How are the components stored and organized for surgery?
All 81 surgical instruments are organized within a dedicated, high-grade instrument box (Product Code 16030064) tailored for efficient organization, transport, and standard surgical sterilization workflows.

Related Products